Committee Listing

Standing Committees

ARCHIVE & HISTORY COMMITTEE

Lynne S. Steinbach (Chair)

Michael Pitt

Murali Sundaram

Don Resnick

Charles Resnik

 

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Carrie Inwards (Chair)

Natalie Bureau

Ken Lee

 

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Ian Beggs (Chair)

Christine Chung

Mike Klein

Frederique Larousserie

Michael Recht

David Wilson

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES ENDOWMENT FUND

Lynne S. Steinbach (Chair)

Remide Arkun

Tom Bauer

Kenneth Buckwalter

Anne Cotten 

A. Mark Davies

Ed DiCarlo

Thomas Link

Victor Pullicino

Michael Tuite

Lawrence White

 

COMMITTEE ON GRANTS

Robert Boutin (Chair)

Meera Hameed

Juerg Hodler

James Linklater

Nancy Major

Michael Recht

Monique Reijnierse

Nogah Shabshin

Mihra Taljanovic

 

CONVENTION PLANNING COMMITTEE

Michael Recht (Chair)

Clarissa Canella

Shigeru Ehara

Andrew Grainger

Juerg Hodler

George Koulouris

Petur Nielsen

Michael Tuite

Lawrence M. White

  

MSK INTERSOCIETY COMMITTEE

Lawrence White (President)

Mark Kransdorf (Skel Rad)

AMS - Xiaoguang Cheng

AMSIG - Greg Chowderoy

BSSR - Phil Robinson

DGMSR - Andreas Heuck

ESSR - Franz Kainberger

JSMR - Masataka Uetani

KSMR - Ik Yang

SERME - Eva Lopis

SIMS - Jean-Luc Drape

SSR - Laura Bancroft

 

LIAISON COMMITTEE 

Michael Recht (Chair)

Georgina M. Allen

Daniel Baumhoer

Marcelo Bordalo-Rodrigues

Anna Hirschmann

Ambrose Huang

Carrie Inwards

Frederique Larousserie

Ken Lee

Eva Llopis

Nancy Major

Phil Robinson

Reto Suter

 

LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS COMMITTEE

Bruce Forster

Mark Cresswell

 

MEMBER'S MEETING PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Julie Fanburg-Smith (Chair)

Mark D. Murphey

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE 

Andrew Grainger (Chair)

Kim Amrami

Christine Chung

Anne Cotten

Alessandro Franchi

Gene Siegal

Christian Pfirrmann

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

William E. Palmer (Chair)

Fiona Bonar

Andreas Heuck

Carrie Inwards

Michael Recht

Lawrence White

 

OUTREACH PROGRAM COMMITTEE

James Griffith (Chair)

Fernanda Amary, Pathologist

Remide Arkun, Europe

Clarissa Canella, South Central America

Suphaneewan Jaovisidha, Far East

Radhesh Lalam, Global Health

Ramy Mansour, North Africa

Johnny U.V. Monu, Sub-Saharan Africa

 

PRIZES COMMITTEE  

Fernanda Amary (Chair)

Gina Allen

Daniel Baumhoer

Anne Cotten

Julie C. Fanburg-Smith

Adrianne Flanagan

Meera Hameed

Frederique Larousserie

Thomas Link

Michael Tuite

Yaxia Zhang

 

REFRESHER COURSE COMMITTEE 

Laura Bancroft (Chair)

Marcelo Bordalo-Rodrigues

Nathalie Bureau

Christine B. Chung

Richard De Villiers

Bruce Forster

Andrew J Grainger

Brady Huang

Diego Jaramillo

Leon Lenchik

Nancy Major

Theodore T. Miller

Mark Murphey

Phil O'Connor

Mini N. Pathria

Michael Recht

Phil Robinson

David Rubin

Michael Tuite

Marc-Andre Weber

Lawrence White

 

REFRESHER COURSE FOR PROMOTION COMMITTEE

Naveen Subhas (Chair)

Laura Bancroft

Laurence Bellaiche (EU France)

Marcelo Bordalo-Rodrigues (S Am Brazil)

Jung-Ah Choi (Asia Korea)

Julie C. Fanburg-Smith

Bruce Forster (Canada)

James Griffith (Asia China/Taiwan)

Soterios Gyftopoulos (US East)

Andreas Heuck

Juerg Hodler

Sinchen Hwang

Tetsuo Imamura (Asia Japan)

Karl-Friedrich Kreitner

James Linklater (Australia, N Zealand)

Khaled Matrawy (M East, Egypt)

Kambiz Motamedi (US West)

William E. Palmer

Michael Recht

Phil Robinson (UK)

Reto Sutter (EU Switzerland)

Martin Torriani

Michael Tuite

Lawrence White

 

RULES COMMITTEE    

Sally Fiona Bonar (Chair)

Juerg Hodler

Christian Pfirrmann

Michael Recht

Phil Robinson

Lawrence White

 

SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE

Christine Chung ( N American Co-Chair)

Anne Cotten (European Co-Chair)

Donna Blankenbaker

Miriam Bredella

Mark Cresswell

Ken Lee

William Morrison

Christian Pfirrmann

Nogah Shabshin

Mihra Taljanovic

 

Ad-Hoc Committees 

ELECTRONIC EDUCATION ADHOC COMMITTEE  

Kimberly Amrami (Chair)

Jenny Bencardino (Co-Chair)

Gunnar Astrom

Miriam Bredella (SSS Chair)

Jung-Ah Choi (Chair Korean Poster Session)

Benjamin Matt Howe

Hakan Ilaslan

James Teh

 

SPECIAL SCIENTIFIC SESSION COMMITTEE 

Miriam Bredella (Chair)

Reto Sutter (Co-Chair)

Dariusz Borys

Eric Chang

Avneesh Chhabra

Alice Ha

Anna Hirschmann

Juerg Holder

Frederic Lecouvet

Kenneth Lee

Luca Sconfienza

 

SKELETAL RADIOLOGY EDITORS COMMITTEE

Mark Kransdorf

Thomas Link

William Palmer

 

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION & EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Martin Torriani (Chair)

Atul Taneja (Co-Chair)

James Linklater

Eugene McNally

William E. Palmer

Mini N. Pathria

Catherine Roberts

Nogah Shabshin

Naveen Subhas

 

ADHOC RESEARCH & EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Garry Gold (Chair)

Christine Chung

Julie Fanburg-Smith

Jeurg Hodler

Carrie Inwards

Monique Reijnierse

Mark Schweitzer

Martin Torriani